Senior Leadership Team

jemma

Jemma Nicholson
Headteacher- responsible for Safeguarding, Teaching & Learning and the Early Years Foundation Stage

Kimberley Smith
Acting Assistant Headteacher/SENCo/Y6 Teacher

2

Alison Mitchinson
Office Manager/DSL

Teaching Staff

1

Graham Ball
Y5 Teacher

2

Allison Kenyon
Y4 Teacher

2

Megan Archer
Y2 Teacher

4

Lydia Finnie
Y6 Teacher

1

Leah Kelly
Y3 Teacher

2

Anna Nattrass
Y1 Teacher

3

Janine Andrews
Reception Teacher

Support Staff

1

Donna Grierson
HLTA Nursery

2

Joanna Lewis-Palou
TA

3

Dawn Rayson
HLTA & STA

4

Rebecca Hall
TA/MDS/BCA

1

Jade Clulow
TA/MDS/BCA

2

Samantha Bell
TA/MDS/DSL

3

Carly Graham
TA

4

Victoria Slater
Apprentice TA

Office Staff

1 copy

Alison Pearson
Admin Assistant

Catering Staff & Midday Supervisors

1

Marzena Chabowska
MDS

2

Diane Dawes
MDS

3

Fiona Yeomans
Cook

4

Sally Skelton
Assistant Cook

5

Charlene Jackson
Kitchen Assistant

Site Manager & Cleaning Staff

1

Ruth Highmore
Site Manager

2

Marion McIntosh
Cleaner in Charge

3

Kimberley Litke
Cleaner

Senior Leadership Team

 

 Jemma Nicholson Headteacher – responsible for Safeguarding, Teaching & Learning and the Early Years Foundation Stage
Miss K-R Smith Acting Assistant Headteacher
Year 6 Class Teacher
– responsible for Inclusion (SENCo), Pupil Premium, ECT development and English subject leader.
Mrs A Mitchinson School Office Manager – responsible for Finance, Administration, HR and safeguarding.

 


TEACHERS

Mr G Ball Year 5 Teacher
– responsible for Maths, PE & Careers
Mrs A Kenyon Year 4 Teacher
– NQT Mentor
– responsible for Science & MFL
Miss L Kelly Year 3 Teacher
– responsible for School Council
Miss M Archer Year 2 Teacher
– responsible for History, Geography &  Computing
Miss A Nattrass Year 1  Teacher
– responsible for The Arts, Music, PHSE & RE
Miss J Andrews Reception Teacher
– responsible for EYFS and Eco Council
Mrs D Grierson HLTA – Nursery Teacher
– responsible for Choir
Miss L Finnie Temporary Teacher – Year1 & 6

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs D Rayson

Miss R Hall

HLTA

TA, Breakfast Club Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Miss S Bell

 

Miss C Graham
Miss J Lewis

Teaching Assistant, Nurture Room Assistant &
Attendance OfficerTeaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Miss J Clulow TA, Breakfast Club Assistant & Midday Supervisor
Miss V Slater Apprentice Teaching Assistant


MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

Miss C Jackson Catering Assistant
Mrs M Chabowska Midday Supervisor
Mrs D Dawes Midday Supervisor


KITCHEN STAFF

Mrs F Yeomans Cook
Mrs S Skelton Assistant Cook


OFFICE STAFF

Mrs A Mitchinson Office Manager (SLT)
Mrs A Pearson Administrative Assistant


CLEANERS & SITE MANAGER

Mrs M McIntosh Cleaner in Charge
Miss K Litke
Miss C Graham
Cleaner
Cleaner
Mrs R Highmore Site Manager